March 11, 2013

Summary

IEBC Presidential full results by county.

More by Correspondent

IEBC Presidential Election Full Results by County – Kenyatta, Odinga, Mudavadi

IEBC Presidential  Election Full Results by County – Kenyatta, Odinga, Mudavadi

CONST_NAMEKENYATTAODINGAMUDAVADIVALID VOTESREJECTVOTES CASTREG VOTERSTURN-OUT
MOMBASA COUNTY
CHANGAMWE90962755246837729402381315897264.66%
JOMVU73322322157231787558323455052864.01%
KISAUNI108943909675751989514525037934666.17%
NYALI1386735419135451931421523527911966.17%
LIKONI60392970570237155392375475785864.90%
MVITA175653499264758723717594408292471.68%
COUNTY TOTAL647931899854500269314300427231840874766.62%
COUNTY %23.7969.771.6598.901.1100
KWALE COUNTY
MSAMBWENI4,47423,79936029,16025029,41042,20570%
LUNGALUNGA4,25720,77625826,25625026,50634,27777%
MATUGA4,07025,89741831,41423431,64846,26168%
KINANGO4,83230,93545637,79624138,03751,70074%
COUNTY TOTAL17,633101,4071,492124,626975125,601174,44372%
COUNTY %14.0480.741.1999.220.78100.00
KILIFI COUNTY
KILIFI NORTH3,61634,45839039,41232039,73268,35558%
KILIFI SOUTH4,37529,04232134,46344934,91253,43965%
KALOLENI3,67921,75734326,67431726,99143,38962%
RABAI2,33420,17326823,54821323,76133,99670%
GANZE1,28422,17235424,82922625,05536,92668%
MALINDI5,68728,82130636,32248036,80255,85366%
MAGARINI2,41126,28541530,54437730,92144,17470%
COUNTY TOTAL23,386182,7082,397215,7922,382218,174336,13265%
COUNTY %10.7283.741.1098.911.09100.00
TANA RIVER COUNTY
GARSEN7,80516,46115525,05916325,22231,66180%
GALOLE4,19013,07519417,84915017,99921,82082%
BURA10,42410,13010821,17219621,36825,97382%
COUNTY TOTAL22,41939,66645764,08050964,58979,45481%
COUNTY%34.7161.410.7199.210.79100.00
LAMU COUNTY
LAMU EAST2,1928,19736811,78328012,06313,60889%
LAMU WEST15,48514,76532031,75135732,10838,73883%
COUNTY TOTAL17,67722,96268843,53463744,17152,34684%
COUNTY %40.0251.981.5698.561.44100.00
TAITA TAVETA COUNTY
TAVETA3,94315,91823320,57925320,83224,22486%
WUNDANYI1,22716,58216318,58223718,81923,25981%
MWATATE1,88819,81632622,82523823,06329,43678%
VOI5,11723,01330829,34729529,64236,94380%
COUNTY TOTAL12,17575,3291,03091,3331,02392,356113,86281%
COUNTY %13.1881.561.1298.891.11100.00
GARISSA COUNTY
GARISSA TOWNSHIP9,36011,81316823,08019223,27231,75673%
BALAMBALA6,3396,9705713,8145513,86917,77078%
LAGDERA5,5305,2421411,0334711,08012,51689%
DADAAB4,10410,4722915,5348915,62319,30481%
FAFI8,4144,7257813,8937913,97217,45780%
IJARA7,9255,5023814,0285614,08416,39986%
COUNTY TOTAL41,67244,72438491,38251891,900115,20280%
COUNTY %45.3448.670.4299.440.56100.00
WAJIR COUNTY
WAJIR NORTH6,8356,3185114,34910914,45815,76492%
WAJIR EAST9,2004,1084716,27012316,39319,48484%
TARBAJ5,4457,3004413,7785213,83016,40484%
WAJIR WEST6,02112,2103220,1939420,28723,09788%
ELDAS2,7946,8681710,3065410,36013,08679%
WAJIR SOUTH8,63212,90819824,79911224,91130,25682%
COUNTY TOTAL38,92749,71238999,695544100,239118,09185%
COUNTY %38.8349.590.3999.460.54100.00
MANDERA COUNTY
MANDERA WEST14,855267515,2573415,29117,01590%
BANISSA11,795290112,1321912,15113,76488%
MANDERA NORTH28,919682729,9865430,04037,57180%
MANDERA SOUTH9,43112859,667229,68910,57492%
MANDERA EAST18,5152,7193722,80714722,95428,72280%
LAFEY10,918280611,4227011,49213,12288%
COUNTY TOTAL94,4334,36661101,271346101,617120,76884%
COUNTY %92.934.300.0699.660.34100.00
MARSABIT COUNTY
MOYALE20,23010,85821533,45314233,59538,59087%
NORTH HORR3,50616,9261420,5724420,61624,49584%
SAKU11,0126,4923818,0759318,16820,21590%
LAISAMIS7,6589,5672917,4614217,50321,31582%
COUNTY TOTAL42,40643,84329689,56132189,882104,61586%
COUNTY %47.1848.780.3399.640.36100.00
ISIOLO COUNTY
ISIOLO NORTH18,48912,33510634,15925034,40940,03986%
ISIOLO SOUTH7,9121,7734013,1993813,23714,42392%
COUNTY TOTAL26,40114,10814647,35828847,64654,46287%
COUNTY %55.4129.610.3199.400.60100.00
MERU COUNTY
IGEMBE SOUTH35,7603,07412239,59745740,05445,67188%
IGEMBE CENTRAL44,4123,70713948,84551349,35856,11188%
IGEMBE NORTH36,9832,8204840,30938740,69643,90593%
TIGANIA WEST34,8392,07312237,58932837,91743,45487%
TIGANIA EAST38,0194,89212843,74143744,17849,55089%
NORTH IMENTI48,1654,68516054,11640454,52062,58187%
BUURI41,7594,01821047,11365347,76654,50188%
CENTRAL IMENTI41,0824,01816444,83851045,34850,83389%
SOUTH IMENTI63,2714,48127169,24673669,98280,65987%
COUNTY TOTAL384,29032,4471,364425,3944,425429,819487,26588%
COUNTY %89.417.550.3298.971.03100.00
THARAKA NITHI COUNTY
MAARA43,0841,8498145,62847346,10150,87091%
CHUKA/

IGAMBANG’OMBE

47,5801,8769750,24126550,50657,23188%
THARAKA37,7333,39516942,07330442,37747,38689%
COUNTY TOTAL128,3977,120347137,9421,042138,984155,48789%
COUNTY %92.385.120.2599.250.75100.00
EMBU COUNTY
MANYATTA59,8263,55215764,68640365,08974,50587%
RUNYENJES54,8981,81213557,79560058,39566,04788%
MBEERE SOUTH32,3979,63226543,19940143,60050,14187%
MBEERE NORTH30,55591612532,23832332,56136,59389%
COUNTY TOTAL177,67615,912682197,9181,727199,645227,28688%
COUNTY %89.007.970.3499.130.87100.00
KITUI COUNTY
MWINGI NORTH5,98029,18957137,03310437,13743,93485%
MWINGI WEST2,67127,71656931,86838832,25635,39391%
MWINGI CENTRAL4,31629,83461035,99532236,31743,53083%
KITUI WEST2,33227,71656931,42938831,81737,02586%
KITUI RURAL4,18723,25547029,21039129,60134,96985%
KITUI CENTRAL11,35226,96939739,81439540,20948,26083%
KITUI EAST5,71923,47851430,77738031,15737,63183%
KITUI SOUTH4,19531,43153437,34926137,61043,93186%
COUNTY TOTAL40,752219,5884,234273,4752,629276,104324,67385%
COUNTY %14.7679.531.5399.050.95100.00
MACHAKOS COUNTY
MASINGA2,50733,36130836,97637937,35544,69484%
YATTA4,11640,98344746,73439947,13355,71585%
KANGUNDO1,90030,74925533,67336634,03938,87988%
MATUNGULU3,99634,69837840,11846340,58147,83885%
KATHIANI1,14831,48625733,75237534,12738,30889%
MAVOKO15,10942,18560658,85789559,75279,86375%
MACHAKOS TOWN4,68158,91751965,8041,21067,01479,47284%
MWALA2,20347,21550751,32475352,07760,32786%
COUNTY TOTAL35,660319,5943,277367,2384,840372,078445,09684%
COUNTY %9.5885.890.8898.701.30100.00
MAKUENI COUNTY
MBOONI2,43446,33648850,61659051,20659,95485%
KILOME1,54127,97522830,33024230,57236,06185%
KAITI1,55933,19333836,01032036,33041,93787%
MAKUENI2,74849,70855454,45043954,88964,70885%
KIBWEZI WEST2,50141,42848645,40534945,75454,81183%
KIBWEZI EAST1,86930,20336233,23723533,47240,75082%
COUNTY TOTAL12,652228,8432,456250,0482,175252,223298,22185%
COUNTY %5.0290.730.9799.140.86100.00
NYANDARUA COUNTY
KINANGOP79,1936789680,44767881,12585,53195%
KIPIPIRI36,1043904136,83215536,98739,67493%
OL KALOU44,7748118846,07939946,47849,80793%
OL JOROK35,2076379836,24924636,49539,41793%
NDARAGWA37,53037317538,36829438,66241,55593%
COUNTY TOTAL232,8082,889498237,9751,772239,747255,98494%
COUNTY %97.111.210.2199.260.74100.00
NYERI COUNTY
TETU36,3783397337,12328337,40639,60294%
KIENI72,4121,37113874,68253175,21382,01792%
MATHIRA72,21099114774,13355674,68980,24793%
OTHAYA42,9574249243,90341644,31947,29294%
MUKURWEINI39,1973687140,03921840,25742,63694%
NYERI TOWN55,7262,14512058,67946159,14064,58692%
COUNTY TOTAL318,8805,638641328,5592,465331,024356,38093%
COUNTY %96.331.700.1999.260.74100.00
KIRINYAGA COUNTY
MWEA75,3471,1449577,56256678,12886,75990%
GICHUGU57,10482911159,94340260,34566,91390%
NDIA45,8076217747,06426647,33051,37692%
KIRINYAGA CENTRAL53,6108777055,31243355,74560,24293%
COUNTY TOTAL231,8683,471353239,8811,667241,548265,29091%
COUNTY %95.991.440.1599.310.69100.00
MURANG’A COUNTY
KANGEMA36,2354854337,07220337,27539,60494%
MATHIOYA39,5876305340,63316040,79343,52694%
KIHARU80,9671,0827382,76855283,32088,81394%
KIGUMO56,0485028657,08031457,39461,08894%
MARAGWA61,1761,70710963,50333763,84068,83593%
KANDARA71,1076195772,25439272,64676,92694%
GATANGA61,2145,28718067,97339468,36774,04992%
COUNTY TOTAL406,33410,312601421,2832,352423,635452,84194%
COUNTY %95.922.430.1499.440.56100.00
KIAMBU COUNTY
GATUNDU SOUTH54,4135975355,35418255,53658,76295%
GATUNDU NORTH49,1583495949,87525350,12852,96295%
JUJA54,9737,11730263,11540163,51672,22888%
THIKA TOWN71,35816,38938389,42376490,187103,83787%
RUIRU76,40316,2864393,88378394,666112,39184%
GITHUNGURI71,0941,1128972,66032772,98777,15995%
KIAMBU50,1383,25615254,17340554,57859,27992%
KIAMBAA57,3375,53229963,74351864,26170,15692%
KABETE54,2332,54712357,51431357,82762,45493%
KIKUYU53,9043,35019258,26543658,70165,04190%
LIMURU56,9424,43239962,31636662,68268,55891%
LARI55,2327339756,35131556,66659,00196%
COUNTY TOTAL705,18561,7002,191776,6725,063781,735861,82891%
COUNTY %90.217.890.2899.350.65100.00
TURKANA COUNTY
TURKANA NORTH3,50713,7044817,4449517,53923,68374%
TURKANA WEST4,69610,73011715,7706415,83421,25275%
TURKANA CENTRAL11,25413,27721825,47014825,61834,48674%
LOIMA3,19211,3316114,8494314,89218,63480%
TURKANA SOUTH7,29411,0137318,6542918,68323,76879%
TURKANA EAST2928,347168,689298,71811,06279%
COUNTY TOTAL30,23568,402533100,876408101,284132,88576%
COUNTY %29.8567.530.5399.600.40100.00
WEST POKOT
KAPENGURIA25,5278,94059435,84242436,26641,32888%
SIGOR13,6265,7395719,6455919,70421,34192%
KACHELIBA15,6384,53162821,2279621,32324,31588%
POKOT SOUTH24,9815,7529931,34814231,49034,00293%
COUNTY TOTAL79,77224,9621,378108,062721108,783120,98690%
COUNTY %73.3322.951.2799.340.66100.00
SAMBURU COUNTY
SAMBURU WEST7,06017,0055624,3209224,41226,91791%
SAMBURU NORTH7,0348,6802015,8503515,88518,01888%
SAMBURU EAST7,9915,4014613,6025013,65216,17984%
COUNTY TOTAL22,08531,08612253,77217753,94961,11488%
COUNTY %40.9457.620.2399.670.33100.00
TRANS NZOIA COUNTY
KWANZA10,34018,4826,20535,81971836,53746,78378%
ENDEBESS11,2137,6084,01223,51471224,22628,96284%
SABOTI17,27821,7635,33145,15782145,97855,79182%
KIMININI9,50525,6436,76142,8711,15744,02855,53379%
CHERANGANY26,13018,5392,45347,9251,25349,17857,57185%
COUNTY TOTAL74,46692,03524,762195,2864,661199,947244,64082%
COUNTY %37.2446.0312.3897.672.33100.00
UASIN GISHU COUNTY
SOY39,4419,5461,03750,61750551,12257,49689%
TURBO45,43123,2012,96872,4211,01373,43487,33284%
MOIBEN35,0917,19560643,38040143,78149,59188%
AINABKOI28,8384,63153934,42741934,84638,97989%
KAPSERET28,4349,5731,34139,68352840,21147,16585%
KESSES34,2035,91471741,334041,33450,05583%
COUNTY TOTAL211,43860,0607,208281,8622,866284,728330,61886%
COUNTY %74.2621.092.5398.991.01100.00
ELGEYO MARAKWET COUNTY
MARAKWET EAST23,1958957324,97616125,13726,88793%
MARAKWET WEST30,5011,48716932,49723232,72936,05591%
KEIYO NORTH26,0101,44918028,00020328,20331,06191%
KEIYO SOUTH33,9742,16223636,98042537,40540,56592%
COUNTY TOTAL113,6805,993658122,4531,021123,474134,56892%
COUNTY %92.074.850.5399.170.83100.00
NANDI COUNTY
TINDERET26,6981,51563229,24619429,44032,76890%
ALDAI34,8934,7665,03945,38439545,77949,90192%
NANDI HILLS27,6574,0223,05235,29526635,56140,73987%
CHESUMEI34,2913,8323,27941,98547942,46447,72489%
EMGWEN28,6394,6244,68638,48854339,03144,21188%
MOSOP40,4091,79080943,61035743,96747,91192%
COUNTY TOTAL192,58720,54917,497234,0082,234236,242263,25490%
COUNTY %81.528.707.4199.050.95100.00
BARINGO COUNTY
TIATY15,5741,65240617,9262417,95020,46988%
BARINGO NORTH28,1749897729,51124629,75732,55891%
BARINGO CENTRAL24,2811,38918226,12918526,31429,17490%
BARINGO SOUTH16,6566,47911223,55720923,76626,67589%
MOGOTIO20,4951,22013822,12717322,30024,09393%
ELDAMA RAVINE33,3083,09528637,09930837,40740,68492%
COUNTY TOTAL138,48814,8241,201156,3491,145157,494173,65391%
COUNTY %87.939.410.7699.270.73100.00
LAIKIPIA COUNTY
LAIKIPIA WEST70,7603,51725375,20829275,50083,26791%
LAIKIPIA EAST51,9904,27713157,09430257,39662,84491%
LAIKIPIA NORTH11,36111,90810823,76420823,97227,79486%
COUNTY TOTAL134,11119,702492156,066802156,868173,90590%
COUNTY %85.4912.560.3199.490.51100.00
NAKURU COUNTY
MOLO36,8846,24928943,81444644,26050,62187%
NJORO60,4045,93429567,28674168,02776,21989%
NAIVASHA75,89820,12481197,47470898,182110,21989%
GILGIL44,3247,47728352,52642652,95259,20489%
KURESOI SOUTH31,7611,38312833,80635334,15938,13590%
KURESOI NORTH34,3653,31025538,43742838,86544,11388%
SUBUKIA33,7971,38610035,64530535,95039,01292%
RONGAI35,8419,50549046,45752346,98054,55386%
BAHATI52,1422,82713555,52044055,96060,76892%
NAKURU TOWN WEST31,75426,2631,26459,82469560,51971,60385%
NAKURU TOWN EAST57,06921,20285180,01445080,46490,87289%
COUNTY TOTAL494,239105,6604,901610,8035,515616,318695,31989%
COUNTY %80.1917.140.8099.110.89100.00
NAROK COUNTY
KILGORIS23,87319,73840245,42835145,77950,90390%
EMURUA DIKIRR22,7161,22210226,10519726,30228,59792%
NAROK NORTH18,08034,99122354,01445354,46759,65791%
NAROK EAST8,17118,4409226,98823327,22129,20993%
NAROK SOUTH21,37921,6978843,55919443,75349,88488%
NAROK WEST15,19422,5355738,16422038,38444,48986%
COUNTY TOTAL109,413118,623964234,2581,648235,906262,
COUNTY %46.3850.280.4199.300.70100.00
KAJIADO COUNTY
KAJIADO NORTH53,70226,85369882,64780483,451101,27582%
KAJIADO CENTRAL14,74719,95511036,25913936,39839,53892%
KAJIADO EAST24,04433,06061458,73860159,33971,48283%
KAJIADO WEST22,35820,48810843,50022143,72145,83395%
KAJIADO SOUTH24,00017,50010641,98629042,27646,21891%
COUNTY TOTAL138,851117,8561,636263,1302,055265,185304,34687%
COUNTY %52.3644.440.6299.230.77100.00
KERICHO COUNTY
KIPKELION EAST34,3461,87730336,95932637,28541,72389%
KIPKELION WEST29,3451,86515131,84326232,10534,89692%
AINAMOI43,7347,11168952,30849952,80759,54989%
BURETI54,9321,89315957,67438958,06362,93092%
BELGUT43,6403,43743548,09927548,37453,94190%
SIGOWET/SOIN32,5591,14311434,09017834,26837,41992%
COUNTY TOTAL238,55617,3261,851260,9731,929262,902290,45891%
COUNTY %90.746.590.7099.270.73100.00
BOMET COUNTY
SOTIK50,2751,69816552,87531953,19457,91192%
CHEPALUNGU41,9482,55818445,52428445,80851,26789%
BOMET EAST35,0101,40214937,09526937,36441,00991%
BOMET CENTRAL39,2301,51116841,61926341,88246,35390%
KONOIN44,0383,29442648,60026748,86755,81888%
COUNTY TOTAL210,50110,4631,092225,7131,402227,115252,35890%
COUNTY %92.684.610.4899.380.62100.00
KAKAMEGA COUNTY
LUGARI1,18627,44617,11946,65790547,56256,82984%
LIKUYANI4,05225,6064,71834,84053635,37642,72783%
MALAVA80420,02732,55754,3731,11155,48466,10584%
LURAMBI2,36630,87615,94649,75989050,64961,47982%
NAVAKHOLO64019,36513,85234,58451435,09841,43985%
MUMIAS WEST69226,5213,86731,39130831,69937,49285%
MUMIAS EAST38119,5718,97029,40034429,74434,16387%
MATUNGU56031,0597,16139,35741139,76845,96987%
BUTERE52434,9124,94840,98245141,43349,58684%
KHWISERO35125,3185,25031,51936431,88338,48383%
SHINYALU56425,67918,04444,90368845,59156,00481%
IKOLOMANI34916,74012,53030,01847430,49237,18482%
COUNTY TOTAL12,469303,120144,962467,7836,996474,779567,46084%
COUNTY %2.6363.8430.5398.531.47100.00
VIHIGA COUNTY
VIHIGA41611,11115,64227,631027,63133,69382%
SABATIA37810,03929,60440,46654641,01248,50185%
HAMISI93921,84219,59043,13473043,86453,38882%
LUANDA48718,6029,74529,39652329,91936,13783%
EMUHAYA32216,2317,84524,86728025,14731,10381%
COUNTY TOTAL2,54277,82582,426165,4942,079167,573202,82283%
COUNTY %1.5246.4449.1998.761.24100.00
BUNGOMA COUNTY
MT. ELGON29,2867,9585,32643,86155844,41949,38790%
SIRISIA1,13516,0577,36325,23543025,66529,76386%
KABUCHAI1,24724,3117,79834,40271835,12040,67186%
BUMULA1,33225,89017,42545,93081746,74753,03388%
KANDUYI4,66735,21921,48762,92991063,83976,28084%
WEBUYE EAST99216,4619,63127,80632028,12632,65086%
WEBUYE WEST1,28814,81914,52931,60041032,01037,79385%
KIMILILI1,64316,32311,57830,27647330,74937,39982%
TONGAREN1,39828,38112,73143,66067044,33053,48683%
COUNTY TOTAL42,988185,419107,868345,6995,306351,005410,46286%
COUNTY %12.2552.8330.7398.491.51100.00
BUSIA COUNTY
TESO NORTH1,97229,13272832,31539632,71137,21388%
TESO SOUTH1,46333,8681,27737,09524837,34341,83589%
NAMBALE49323,1232,78526,77828227,06030,88188%
MATAYOS2,39826,6694,30733,76738834,15541,22283%
BUTULA28233,5851,86836,02630936,33540,80389%
FUNYULA94824,0182,83228,14833928,48731,99689%
BUDALANGI63018,7664,81124,52731024,83727,35591%
COUNTY TOTAL8,186189,16118,608218,6562,272220,928251,30588%
COUNTY %3.7185.628.4298.971.03100.00
SIAYA COUNTY
UGENYA9735,03010535,36716335,53039,72989%
UGUNJA11631,6008831,92316732,09034,41993%
ALEGO USONGA19266,38013966,94540767,35272,11293%
GEM16550,06717150,63939851,03755,84591%
BONDO14754,40510154,84733955,18659,61493%
RARIEDA16746,54910946,99126147,25250,20094%
COUNTY TOTAL884284,031713286,7121,735288,447311,91992%
COUNTY %0.3198.470.2599.400.60100.00
KISUMU COUNTY
KISUMU EAST37444,95642245,92525446,17952,22888%
KISUMU WEST45543,61376545,03540745,44250,06491%
KISUMU CENTRAL2,20676,8412,07181,67544482,11995,64486%
SEME6032,7547132,98317033,15335,73593%
NYANDO15248,3398248,68317348,85652,03194%
MUHORONI1,28645,91936147,74524747,99252,34992%
NYAKACH9744,8106345,07315545,22847,76995%
COUNTY TOTAL4,630337,2323,835347,1191,850348,969385,82090%
COUNTY %1.3396.641.1099.470.53100.00
HOMABAY COUNTY
KASIPUL9436,5439336,89218637,07839,74793%
KABONDO KASIPUL5933,0964233,2759933,37435,20395%
KARACHUONYO10052,6448152,93112853,05956,17894%
RANGWE6631,8535132,1089832,20633,41396%
HOMA BAY TOWN15230,8347531,15211431,26634,35691%
NDHIWA7753,4439253,76819153,95957,57694%
MBITA9234,7427735,01713635,15336,91695%
SUBA8530,2924630,52310230,62532,43794%
COUNTY TOTAL725303,447557305,6661,054306,720325,82694%
COUNTY %0.2498.930.1899.660.34100.00
MIGORI COUNTY
RONGO10333,7285733,97615434,13035,78695%
AWENDO8735,4046235,66914135,81037,53795%
SUNA EAST32128,5152,39031,42911431,54334,27492%
SUNA WEST11327,65917928,0029228,09430,24193%
URIRI16232,4382,66935,45422335,67738,15893%
NYATIKE12942,5447042,9009842,99845,68594%
KURIA WEST15,94813,23159230,48930730,79636,49884%
KURIA EAST9,19212,12617821,97319422,16725,68386%
COUNTY TOTAL26,055225,6456,197259,8921,323261,215283,86292%
COUNTY %9.9786.382.3799.490.51100.00
KISII COUNTY
BONCHARI7,04025,59434333,66932733,99639,57986%
SOUTH MUGIRANGO14,47027,17626843,06554643,61151,24685%
BOMACHOGE BORABU11,51619,51018931,87332232,19538,70183%
BOBASI11,41943,59831856,50071457,21466,47586%
BOMACHOGE CHACHE5,97319,99319226,76439227,15631,48886%
NYARIBARI MASABA12,81622,32029836,79874137,53943,98285%
NYARIBARI CHACHE14,86229,58937746,44659247,03858,55380%
KITUTU CHACHE NORTH12,23417,76835331,26650931,77537,80584%
KITUTU CHACHE SOUTH5,26631,28329437,68345538,13845,11685%
COUNTY TOTAL95,596236,8312,632344,0644,598348,662412,94584%
COUNTY %27.4267.930.7598.681.32100.00
NYAMIRA COUNTY
KITUTU MASABA14,22546,60743562,75184963,60076,34283%
WEST MUGIRANGO14,24133,69636049,39562150,01659,67284%
NORTH MUGIRANGO14,14919,57722934,75537435,12941,71084%
BORABU11,45621,71029934,33143334,76441,63483%
COUNTY TOTAL54,071121,5901,323181,2322,277183,509219,35884%
COUNTY %29.4766.260.7298.761.24100.00
NAIROBI COUNTY
WESTLANDS37,89353,5523,01497,64674598,391118,72083%
DAGORETTI NORTH28,67151,1212,98085,70179386,494105,79282%
DAGORETTI SOUTH51,27221,60683874,61475675,37087,13486%
LANGATA28,79345,9791,58079,93574580,68096,67083%
KIBRA15,73957,0553,83878,11863378,75197,81381%
ROYSAMBU69,75118,92736790,48175391,234112,47981%
KASARANI64,31324,81843890,83474691,580103,53188%
RUARAKA17,95953,2691,12672,75760773,36489,42782%
EMBAKASI SOUTH24,17652,37293978,38864379,031108,21673%
EMBAKASI NORTH35,49529,19172665,74248066,22280,18983%
EMBAKASI CENTRAL43,38537,75069082,50976683,275103,54680%
EMBAKASI EAST32,68444,22086579,16184380,004100,24080%
EMBAKASI WEST41,89140,73455984,40644084,846102,66383%
MAKADARA39,19646,0421,22987,78868788,475105,24884%
KAMUKUNJI36,76231,73067871,19576171,95695,91275%
STAREHE61,49745,102970109,7811,047110,828133,27983%
MATHARE30,01337,6881,22469,42074270,16287,94280%
COUNTY TOTAL659,490691,15622,0611,398,47612,1871,410,6631,728,80182%
COUNTY %46.7549.001.5699.140.86100.00
DIASPORA9511,224202,318102,3282,63788%
COUNTY TOTALS6,172,4825,339,322483,96112,218,735108,96512,327,70014,349,89686%
GRAND TOTAL6,173,4335,340,546483,98112,221,053108,97512,330,02814,352,53386%
GRAND %50.0743.313.9399.120.88100.00
TAGS

Related Articles